Skip to main content


Members

Current Members

Executive committee

NameNetidTitleUntil
Nicole Barannmb68Counsel31 May 2015
Andrea Gardneralg283Vice President for Operations31 May 2015
Richard Walrothrcw244President31 May 2015
Kai Weng Wongkw358Executive Vice President31 May 2015

Voting members

NameNetidTitleUntil
Jeffrey Bergfalkjsb442Physical Sciences31 May 2015
Paul Berrypgb52Social Sciences31 May 2015
Cora Bestcmb466Biological Sciences31 May 2015
Ann Bybee-Finleykab436Biological Sciences31 May 2015
Andrea Gardneralg283Physical Sciences31 May 2015
Jesse Goldbergjag525Humanities31 May 2015
William Nicholsonwbn8Social Sciences31 May 2015
Kristie Schlauraffkas465Humanities31 May 2015
Ian Smallims56Biological Sciences31 May 2015
Todd Snidertns35Social Sciences31 May 2015
Richard Walrothrcw244Physical Sciences31 May 2015
Kai Weng Wongkw358Physical Sciences31 May 2015
Lin Xulx82Social Sciences31 May 2015
Christine Yaocy295Humanities31 May 2015

Field representatives

NameNetidTitleUntil
Chris Aurandta68Food Science and Technology31 May 2015
Lara Backerlcb96Mechanical Engineering31 May 2015
John Balaesjrb493LAW31 May 2015
Paul Berrypgb52Developmental Sociology31 May 2015
Yamini Bhandariyb94Liaison from SA31 May 2015
Adam Bursiacb264Near Eastern Studies31 May 2015
Luciano Caixetalsc75Animal Science31 May 2015
Rochelle Cassellsrcc264Human Development31 May 2015
Daniel Citrondtc65Physics31 May 2015
Colin Clementcc2285Physics31 May 2015
Benjamin Cohenbpc67Biomedical Engineering31 May 2015
Andrew Crookajc364Industrial and Labor Relations31 May 2015
Verdie Culbreathvmc47English Language and Literature31 May 2015
Megan Danielsmnd24Plant Pathology and Plant-Microbe Biology31 May 2015
Mozelle Foremanmf477Romance Studies31 May 2015
Rachel Grabowskireg223Medieval Studies31 May 2015
Katherine Herlemankch227Geological Sciences31 May 2015
Ashley Jonesarj56Industrial and Labor Relations31 May 2015
Alyssa Milleramp66Applied Econ. and Management31 May 2015
Lucia Munguialmm327Philosophy31 May 2015
Hoang Long Nguyenhn269Chemistry and Chemical Biology31 May 2015
Alyssa Rasweilerar858Entomology (SAGES/Geneva)31 May 2015
Marissa Ricemr868Psychology31 May 2015
Nathaniel Rogersngr27Mechanical Engineering31 May 2015
Cindy Seocs928JGSM31 May 2015
Leticia Smithlbs97Entomology31 May 2015
Kristen Streahlekes249History of Art, Archaeology, and Visual Studies31 May 2015
Grant Thompsonglt43Horticulture31 May 2015
Alexander Thomsonact65VET31 May 2015
Allison Truhlaramt94Biological and Environmental Engineering31 May 2015
Diane Wongdw465Government31 May 2015
Yinglun Zhuyz727Public Affairs (CIPA)31 May 2015

Members without vote

NameNetidTitleUntil
Nicole Barannmb68Counsel31 May 2015
Yamini Bhandariyb94Liaison from Student Assembly31 May 2015
Kris Cordakc31Director of Big Red Barn31 May 2015
Ross Gitlinrhg68Undergraduate Student Elected Trustee30 Jun 2015
Kent Hubbellklh4Dean of Students31 May 2015
Barbara Knuthbak3Dean of the Graduate School31 May 2015
Annie O’Tooleado29Graduate Student Elected Trustee30 Jun 2016

Liaisons to other bodies and organizations

NameNetidTitleUntil

GPSA Current Members

Support Staff

NamePositionAddressPhoneEmail
NameNetidTitleUntil
Chelsea Chengckc59Student Clerk30 Jun 2015
Gina Giambattistaggc9Assistant Director30 Jun 2015
Claire Lendercml258Student Clerk30 Jun 2015
Brian Murphybjm256Student Clerk30 Jun 2015
Amy O’Donnellaro2Assemblies Coordinator30 Jun 2015
Aastha Wadhwaaw494Student Clerk30 Jun 2015
Noah Wegenerndw24Student Clerk30 Jun 2015

Current Staff

Past Members

Please select the academic year for which you would like to see past membership:

Contact GPSA

109 Day Hall
Cornell University
Ithaca, NY 14853

ph. (607) 255–3715
fx. (607) 255–2182

Hours: 9a - 12:15p, 1p - 4:30p, M - F

gpsa@cornell.edu