Cornell University - Student Assembly

First Name Last Name NetID Uid Membership Type - Role
Adam Klier ak2423 13083 Ex-Officio Member - Cornell Undergraduate Veteran Association Liaison
Luke Opyd leo25 13060 Ex-Officio Member - Cornell Undergraduate Veteran Association Liaison (inactive as of 04/30/2018)
John Dominguez jmd532 13022 Voting Member - School of Industrial & Labor Relations Representative
Vincenzo Guido vlg28 12982 Ex-Officio Member - Undergraduate Representative to the University Assembly
John Hannan jmh535 12977 Assembly Manager - Clerk of the Assembly
Grace Park ghp42 12976 Voting Member - College of Architecture, Art & Planning Representative
Osai Egharevba oe34 12819 Voting Member - Freshmen Representative At-Large
Marco Peralta-Ochoa map394 12807 Voting Member - Freshmen Representative At-Large
Alex Chowdhury ac2722 12799 Voting Member - Transfer Representative At-Large
Jaewon Sim js2689 12689 Voting Member - Freshmen Representative At-Large
Jaewon Sim js2689 12689 Voting Member - Vice President of External Affairs
Savanna Lim sl2646 12655 Voting Member - Freshmen Representative At-Large
Ian Wallace iaw26 12652 Voting Member - LGBTQ+ Liaison At-Large
Natalia Hernandez ndh22 12609 Voting Member - Minority Students Liaison At-Large
Kianna Early kme68 12593 Ex-Officio Member - Residential Student Congress Liaison (inactive as of 01/25/2018)
Mayra Valadez mv357 12236 Voting Member - Vice President of Diversity and Inclusion
Ashwin Viswanathan av389 12266 Voting Member - Undesignated At-Large Representative
Mayra Valadez mv357 12236 Voting Member - Undesignated At-Large Representative
Dara Tokunboh oat8 12208 Voting Member - College of Arts & Sciences Representative (inactive as of 03/07/2018)
Evan Shapiro ers253 12052 Voting Member - College of Arts & Sciences Representative
Jaelle Sanon js2784 12008 Voting Member - First Generation Student Representative At-Large (inactive as of 12/31/2017)
Christopher Schott cas543 12034 Voting Member - International Students Liaison At-Large
Zachary Schmetterer zls5 12030 Ex-Officio Member - Parliamentarian
Samantha Romero Zavala sr879 11978 Voting Member - School of Industrial & Labor Relations Representative (inactive as of 03/12/2018)
Jesse Pollard jtp96 11889 Voting Member - College of Agriculture & Life Sciences Representative (inactive as of 12/31/2017)
Shivani Parikh sp797 11852 Ex-Officio Member - Residential Student Congress Liaison
Sarah Park sp776 11855 Voting Member - Women’s Issues Liaison At-Large
Sarah Park sp776 11855 Voting Member - Vice President of External Affairs (inactive as of 02/14/2018)
Debbie Nyakaru dkn22 11801 Voting Member - First Generation Student Representative At-Large
Brian Murphy bjm256 11748 Assembly Manager - Office of the Assemblies Staff
Renee Cornell rlm428 11730 Voting Member - College of Agriculture & Life Sciences Representative
Elena Michel ejm339 11694 Ex-Officio Member - Graduate & Professional Student Assembly Liaison
Alec Martinez ajm526 11647 Voting Member - College of Architecture, Art & Planning Representative (inactive as of 12/31/2017)
Tristan Magloire tam254 11625 Voting Member - Minority Students Liaison At-Large (inactive as of 01/31/2018)
Dustin Liu dl558 11590 Ex-Officio Member - Student-Elected Trustee (Undergraduate)
Lee Lipschutz ll695 11575 Voting Member - School of Hotel Administration Representative
Jung Won Kim jwk235 11443 Chair - President
Gabriel Kaufman gdk36 11399 Voting Member - Vice President of Finance
Gabriel Kaufman gdk36 11399 Voting Member - Undesignated At-Large Representative
Neeraj Jaisinghani nj263 11330 Ex-Officio Member - Undergraduate Representative to the University Assembly (inactive as of 01/12/2018)
Matthew Indimine mi235 11314 Voting Member - Undesignated At-Large Representative
Sushruta Iruvanti ski8 11316 Voting Member - College of Agriculture & Life Sciences Representative
Haris Hassan hsh45 11240 Voting Member - Minority Students Liaison At-Large
Rebecca Herz reh268 11260 Voting Member - College of Engineering Representative
Pamela Hampton ph55 11225 Assembly Manager - Coordinator, Office of the Assemblies
Gina Giambattista ggc9 11155 Assembly Manager - Director, Office of the Assemblies
Daniel Engelson dse37 11047 Voting Member - College of Arts & Sciences Representative
Omar Din ofd4 11001 Voting Member - College of Human Ecology Representative
Sonja Dimond std46 11000 Ex-Officio Member - Greek Tri-Council Liaison
Varun Devatha vad33 10990 Voting Member - Executive Vice President
Olivia Corn osc23 10930 Voting Member - College of Arts & Sciences Representative
Travis Cabbell tfc54 10799 Ex-Officio Member - Director of Elections
Dara Brown dpb73 10780 Ex-Officio Member - Student-Elected Trustee (Graduate/Professional)
Thomas Ball tb357 10671 Voting Member - Undesignated At-Large Representative
Dale Barbaria dkb78 10677 Assembly Manager - Vice President of Internal Operations
Dale Barbaria dkb78 10677 Voting Member - College of Engineering Representative
Joseph Anderson jsa94 10628 Ex-Officio Member - Undergraduate Representative to the University Assembly