University Assembly Campus Planning Committee

First Name Last Name NetID Uid Membership Type - Role
Jeff Liebert jal485 12887 Voting Member - Graduate and Professional Student Assembly Representative
Ellen Chase emc44 12797 Ex-Officio Member - Contract Colleges Facilities (Designee)
John Jack Elliot jre15 12796 Voting Member - Faculty Senate Representative
Sasa Zivkovic sz382 12795 Voting Member - Department of Architecture (Designee)
Nicholas Klein njk8 12789 Voting Member - Department of City and Regional Planning (Designee)
Jane VanDerzee jbv2 12616 Ex-Officio Member - Manager, Facilities Information Group
Valerie Aymer vea3 12615 Voting Member - Department of Landscape Architecture (Designee)
Rick Burgess ffb7 12614 Voting Member - Vice President for Infrastructure, Properties, and Planning
Sarah Zemanick sc142 12385 Ex-Officio Member - Director of Campus Sustainability
Steven Wolf saw44 12328 Chair - Associate Professor, Department of Natural Resources
Anna Waymack afw47 12291 Ex-Officio Member - Executive Vice Chair, UA (inactive as of 02/25/2018)
Jeremy Thomas jt675 12192 Ex-Officio Member - Senior Director of Real Estate
Gary Stewart gjs28 12142 Ex-Officio Member - Associate Vice President for Community Relations
Abraham Stroock ads10 12147 Voting Member - Faculty Senate Representative
Leslie Schill lfs59 12024 Assembly Manager - University Planner
Dan Schied dgs239 12023 Ex-Officio Member - Director, Grounds Department
Vacant Position Vacant 11893 Voting Member - Graduate and Professional Student Assembly Representative
Vacant Position Vacant 11893 Voting Member - University Presidential Appointee
Kellie Page kap33 11839 Voting Member - University Presidential Appointee
Andrew Noel jan16 11790 Ex-Officio Member - Director of Athletics and Physical Education
Alec Martinez ajm526 11647 Voting Member - Student Assembly Representative (inactive as of 12/31/2017)
Kristine Mahoney km285 11626 Voting Member - Employee Assembly Representative
Ben Kuo bpk35 11482 Voting Member - Associate Vice President of Facilities Management
Jeramy Kruser jak474 11474 Assembly Manager - Vice Chair for Operations, UA
Jim Kazda jtk8 11403 Ex-Officio Member - Contract Colleges Facilities (Designee)
Miranda Kasher mk2324 11391 Ex-Officio Member - Student Representative
Reed Huegerich rgh98 11299 Ex-Officio Member - Senior Planner, University Planning Office
Martin Hatch mfh2 11241 Voting Member - University Assembly Liaison
Pamela Hampton ph55 11225 Office of the Assemblies - Coordinator, Office of the Assemblies
Kristin Gutenberger keg7 11216 Ex-Officio Member - Associate Director of Real Estate
Andrew Gossen aag226 11187 Voting Member - University Presidential Appointee
Gina Giambattista ggc9 11155 Office of the Assemblies - Director, Office of the Assemblies
Christopher Dunn cpd55 11025 Voting Member - Cornell Botanic Gardens (Designee)
David Cutter dmc86 10957 Ex-Officio Member - University Landscape Architect
Mary-Lynn Cummings mc101 10954 Voting Member - University Presidential Appointee
Lisa Ciaschi ljd1 10899 Assembly Manager - Assistant to the University Planner
Bridgette Brady bb635 10758 Ex-Officio Member - Senior Director of Transportation and Mail Services
Bert Bland rrb2 10742 Ex-Officio Member - Associate Vice President of Energy and Sustainability
Roberto Bertoia rgb4 10720 Voting Member - Department of Art (Designee)
Todd Bittner rtb52 10737 Ex-Officio Member - Director, Botanic Gardens Natural Areas
Thomas Ball tb357 10671 Voting Member - Student Assembly Representative
Imani Allen ia42 10619 Voting Member - Employee Assembly Representative