Cornell University - Graduate and Professional Student Assembly

TypeMain Body
Eligible ConstituenciesGraduate/Professional Student, Student
Accepting Applications?Yes
Committee List Emailoa-gpsa-members-l@cornell.edu
Committee Description

Committee Members

First Name Last Namesort descending NetID Membership Type - Role
Jan Allen jea239 Ex-Officio Member - Associate Dean for Academic and Student Affairs, Graduate School
Zahra Alzebaidi zaa25 Field Member - Linguistics
Kristen Angierski kna4 Voting Member - Arts & Humanities Representative
Daksh Arora da476 Voting Member - Physical Sciences Representative
Andy Barrientos-Gomez alb445 Voting Member - Executive Vice President
Matthew Battaglia mab622 Ex-Officio Member - Graduate/Professional University Assembly Representative
James Bogdanowicz jpb387 Voting Member - Cornell Law School Representative
Sam Bosco sfp42 Field Member - Horticulture
Eric Branch ea6364 Field Member - Plant Pathology and Plant-Microbe Biology
Nicholas Carre nyc22 Voting Member - Cornell Law School Representative
Shiang-Wan Chin sc2983 Voting Member - Masters Student Representative (ENG)
Alexa Cohn arc326 Voting Member - Vice President for Communications
Michael Daly mrd257 Field Member - Policy Analysis and Management
Kaustav Das kd939 Field Member - Design & Environmental Analysis
Kaustav Das kd439 Field Member - Design & Environmental Analysis
Peter Diebold pd378 Field Member - Microbiology
Ola Esho oye2 Field Member - Food Science and Technology
Anna Evtushenko ae392 Field Member - Information Science
Matthew Ferraro mcf87 Office of the Assemblies - Clerk of the Assembly
Dietrich Geisler dag368 Ex-Officio Member - Graduate/Professional University Assembly Representative
Dietrich Geisler dag368 Voting Member - Physical Sciences Representative
Gina Giambattista ggc9 Assembly Manager - Director, Office of the Assemblies
Shagun Gupta sg2369 Field Member - Computational Biology
Pamela Hampton ph55 Assembly Manager - Coordinator, Office of the Assemblies
Rebecca Harrison rah288 Voting Member - Arts & Humanities Representative
Nima Homami nh385 Field Member - Applied Economics and Management
Andrew Hubble ahh92 Field Member - Biological and Environmental Engineering
Jesse Icao ji85 Field Member - Johnson Graduate School of Management
Leanne Jankelunas lnj4 Field Member - Veterinary College
Leanne Jankelunas lnj4 Field Member - Veterinary College
Margaret Jodlowski mcj47 Voting Member - Social Sciences Representative
Arielle Johnson arj66 Field Member - Plant Biology
Motasem Kalaji mnk53 Voting Member - Social Sciences Representative
Maddy Keefe mrk258 Field Member - Animal Science
Jaron Kent-Dobias jpk247 Voting Member - Physical Sciences Representative
Breanne Kisselstein bmk76 Ex-Officio Member - Student Advocacy Committee Chair
Alap Krhirsagar ak2458 Field Member - Society for the Promotion of Indian Classical Music
Kavya Krishnan kk798 Voting Member - Life Sciences Representative
Kyle Kuang yk735 Field Member - Economics
Karl Kunze khk44 Field Member - Plant Breeding and Genetics
Karl Kunze khk44 Field Member - Plant Breeding
Cat Lambert cel247 Field Member - Communication
Kasey Laurent kml287 Field Member - Theoretical and Applied Mechanics
Elizabeth Lavin esl92 Voting Member - College of Veterinary Medicine Representative
Eugene Law epl49 Ex-Officio Member - Diversity and International Students Committee Chair
Van Le nl492 Field Member - Comparative Literature
Julia Len jl3836 Field Member - Computer Science
Bryce Lipinski bml225 Field Member - Chemistry and Chemical Biology
Carol-Rose Little crl223 Ex-Officio Member - Faculty Teaching, Advising, and Mentoring Award Committee Chair
Dustin Liu dl558 Ex-Officio Member - Student-Elected Trustee (Undergraduate)
Alex Loiben aml372 Voting Member - Vice President for Internal Operations
Nathan London nl478 Voting Member - Physical Sciences Representative
Leo Louis lvl24 Field Member - Natural Resources
Yixian Lu yl2826 Field Member - Cornell Law School Representative
Nikhil Mathur nm648 Field Member - Applied and Engineering Physics
Abigail Miller amm586 Field Member - Biochemistry, Molecular & Cell Biology
Cinnamon Mittan csm259 Voting Member - Life Sciences Representative
Manisha Munasinghe mam737 Ex-Officio Member - Graduate/Professional Student Elected Trustee
Felicia New fnn3 Field Member - Genetics, Genomics, and Development
Maggie O'Leary mo433 Field Member - English Language and Literature
Maggie O'Leary mo433 Field Member - English Language and Literature
Katelyn Palumbo kjp79 Voting Member - Masters Student Representative (non ENG)
Jeff Pea jtp239 Ex-Officio Member - Graduate/Professional University Assembly Representative
Cara Pratt cjp258 Voting Member - Public Affairs (CIPA) Representative
Rolph Recto rr729 Field Member - Computer Science
Nate Rogers ngr27 Ex-Officio Member - Counsel
Ana Belen Ruival abr236 Voting Member - Cornell Law School Representative
Luis Sanchez las497 Field Member - Economics
Pascal Schwaigholer ps954 Field Member - Comparative Literature
Barry Sharp bss227 Field Member - Society for the Promotion of Indian Classical Music
Talya Shragai ts676 Field Member - Entomology
Hilarie Sit hs764 Field Member - Civil and Environmental Engineering
Chance Smith cas563 Field Member - Sociology
Corey Spohn cas584 Field Member - Mechanical Engineering
Cassandra Stambuk crs349 Voting Member - Appropriations Committee Chair
Tiffany Tang tt528 Observer - Graduate Women's Group
Christian Tate tk543 Field Member - Astronomy and Space Studies
Paul Vinhage pav47 Field Member - Medieval Studies
Ian Wallace iaw26 Ex-Officio Member - Student Assembly Liaison to the GPSA
Hayden Waller whw84 Field Member - Neurobiology and Behavior
Tristan Wang tww57 Field Member - Plant Pathology and Plant-Microbe Biology
Ekarina Winarto ew385 Chair - President
Jiayan Wu jw2463 Field Member - Hotel Graduate Student Organization
Doga Yucalan dy285 Field Member - Material and Aerospace Engineering
Wenyu Zhang wz258 Voting Member - Social Sciences Representative

Committee Meetings

Date Location Details
08/27/2018 5:30pm Bache Auditorium, Malott Hall view
09/10/2018 5:30pm Bache Auditorium, Malott Hall view
09/24/2018 5:30pm Bache Auditorium, Malott Hall view
10/15/2018 5:30pm Bache Auditorium, Malott Hall view
10/29/2018 5:30pm Bache Auditorium, Malott Hall view
11/12/2018 5:30pm Bache Auditorium, Malott Hall view
11/26/2018 5:30pm Bache Auditorium, Malott Hall view
01/28/2019 5:30pm Bache Auditorium, Malott Hall view
02/11/2019 5:30pm Bache Auditorium, Malott Hall view
02/25/2019 5:30pm Bache Auditorium, Malott Hall view
03/11/2019 5:30pm Bache Auditorium, Malott Hall view
03/25/2019 5:30pm Bache Auditorium, Malott Hall view
04/08/2019 5:30pm Bache Auditorium, Malott Hall view
04/22/2019 5:30pm Bache Auditorium, Malott Hall view
05/06/2019 5:30pm Bache Auditorium, Malott Hall view