Cornell University - Student Assembly

TypeMain Body
Eligible ConstituenciesStudent, Undergraduate Student
Accepting Applications? No
Committee List Emailoa-sa-members-l@cornell.edu
Committee Description

Committee Members

Status: Active
First Name Last Namesort descending NetID Membership Type - Role Term
Morgan Baker mhb228 Voting Member - Vice President of Finance AY 2021-2022
Morgan Baker mhb228 Voting Member - Undesignated At-Large Representative AY 2021-2022
Jenniviv Bansah jyb22 Voting Member - Executive Vice President AY 2021-2022
Esther Bentolila eb587 Voting Member - School of Hotel Administration Representative AY 2021-2022
Duncan Cady dc932 Voting Member - Students With Disabilities Representative At-Large AY 2021-2022
Liz Davis-Frost ed466 Ex-Officio Member - Student-Elected Trustee (Graduate/Professional) AY 2021-2022
Dillon Eisman dhe32 Voting Member - LGBTQIA+ Liaison At-Large AY 2021-2022
Jacob Feit jjf228 Ex-Officio Member - Undergraduate Representative to the University Assembly AY 2021-2022
Gina Giambattista ggc9 Assembly Manager - Director, Office of the Assemblies AY 2021-2022
Annette Gleiberman avg39 Voting Member - College of Engineering Representative AY 2021-2022
Annette Gleiberman avg39 Voting Member - Vice President of External Affairs AY 2021-2022
Paine Gronemeyer phg44 Voting Member - College of Architecture, Art & Planning Representative AY 2021-2022
Delilah Hernandez ddh75 Ex-Officio Member - Student Advocate AY 2021-2022
Mitchell Hoy mah429 Ex-Officio Member - Cornell Undergraduate Veterans Association Liaison AY 2021-2022
Deepak Ilango di52 Voting Member - Undesignated At-Large Representative AY 2021-2022
JohnJohn Jiang zj237 Voting Member - International Students Liaison At-Large AY 2021-2022
Amari Lampert ajl398 Voting Member - Womxn's Issues Liaison At-Large AY 2021-2022
Claudia Leon cil8 Voting Member - Vice President of Diversity and Inclusion AY 2021-2022
Claudia Leon cil8 Voting Member - College of Arts & Sciences Representative AY 2021-2022
Yanenowi Logan yhl7 Voting Member - College of Agriculture & Life Sciences Representative AY 2021-2022
Mannayah Louis mdl277 Voting Member - Minority Students Liaison At-Large AY 2021-2022
Patrick Mehler pjm344 Ex-Officio Member - Director of Elections AY 2021-2022
Joseph Mullen jmm788 Assembly Manager - Vice President of Internal Operations AY 2021-2022
Joseph Mullen jmm788 Voting Member - College of Arts & Sciences Representative AY 2021-2022
Anuli Ononye aoo44 Chair - President AY 2021-2022
Nicole Overton nmo6 Voting Member - School of Industrial & Labor Relations Representative AY 2021-2022
Vacant Position Vacant Voting Member - Freshman Representative AY 2021-2022
Vacant Position Vacant Voting Member - Transfer Representative AY 2021-2022
Vacant Position Vacant Ex-Officio Member - Multicultural Greek and Fraternal Council AY 2021-2022
Vacant Position Vacant Ex-Officio Member - Parliamentarian AY 2021-2022
Vacant Position Vacant Ex-Officio Member - Graduate & Professional Student Assembly Liaison AY 2021-2022
Vacant Position Vacant Voting Member - Undesignated At-Large Representative AY 2021-2022
Vacant Position Vacant Assembly Manager - Clerk of the Assembly AY 2021-2022
Vacant Position Vacant Ex-Officio Member - Executive Archivist AY 2021-2022
Vacant Position1 Vacant1 Voting Member - Freshman Representative AY 2021-2022
Vacant Position2 Vacant2 Voting Member - Freshman Representative AY 2021-2022
Vacant Position3 Vacant3 Voting Member - Freshman Representative AY 2021-2022
Niki Reddy nkr32 Voting Member - College of Engineering Representative AY 2021-2022
Ethan Rubin err82 Ex-Officio Member - Director of Student Government Relations AY 2021-2022
Kate Santacruz ks2394 Voting Member - Dyson School of Business Representative AY 2021-2022
Lucas Smith ls678 Voting Member - Undesignated At-Large Representative AY 2021-2022
Claire Tempelman cpt43 Voting Member - College of Human Ecology Representative AY 2021-2022
Wendy Treat wgt2 Assembly Manager - Senior Coordinator, Office of the Assemblies AY 2021-2022
Valeria Valencia vnv8 Voting Member - First Generation Student Representative At-Large AY 2021-2022
Henry Wade hhw36 Voting Member - Minority Students Liaison At-Large AY 2021-2022
Adele Williams akw63 Voting Member - College of Agriculture & Life Sciences Representative AY 2021-2022
Selam Woldai sw685 Ex-Officio Member - Student-Elected Trustee (Undergraduate) AY 2021-2022
Everest Yan ewy4 Voting Member - College of Arts & Sciences Representative AY 2021-2022
Lesly Zhicay lgz5 Ex-Officio Member - Undergraduate Representative to the University Assembly AY 2021-2022

Committee Meetings