Cornell University - Student Assembly

TypeMain Body
Eligible ConstituenciesStudent, Undergraduate Student
Accepting Applications? No
Committee List Emailoa-sa-members-l@cornell.edu
Committee Description

Committee Members

Status: Active
First Name Last Namesort descending NetID Membership Type - Role Term
Rajat Acharjee ra646 Voting Member - Dyson School of Business Representative AY 2024-2025
David Almeida dja233 Voting Member - Veterans Representative AY 2024-2025
Sara Almosawi sla93 Voting Member - First Generation Student Representative At-Large AY 2024-2025
Ana Arnold asa243 Ex-Officio Member - Chair of Office of Ethics AY 2024-2025
Luigi Berinde lb789 Voting Member - College of Arts & Sciences Representative AY 2024-2025
Simone Chan sc3336 Voting Member - Undesignated Representative At-Large AY 2024-2025
Simone Chan sc3336 Voting Member - Vice President of External Affairs AY 2024-2025
Eeshaan Chaudhuri eac296@cornell.edu Voting Member - Brooks School of Public Policy Representative AY 2024-2025
Agnes Coleman aac226 Ex-Officio Member - Parliamentarian AY 2024-2025
Zora deRham zpd3 Chair - President AY 2024-2025
Danielle Donovan dkd46 Voting Member - Student Workers Representative AY 2024-2025
Karys Everett kae84 Voting Member - Undesignated Representative At-Large AY 2024-2025
Christian Flournoy cef223 Voting Member - Vice President of Diversity and Inclusion AY 2024-2025
Christian Flournoy cef223 Voting Member - Undesignated At-Large Representative AY 2024-2025
Ezra Galperin egg48 Voting Member - Undesignated At-Large Representative AY 2024-2025
Davian Gekman dsg247 Voting Member - School of Industrial & Labor Relations Representative AY 2024-2025
Niles Hite nh353 Voting Member - College of Agriculture & Life Sciences Representative AY 2024-2025
Niles Hite nh353 Voting Member - Vice President of Finance AY 2024-2025
Erik Kalweit egk39 Assembly Manager - Coordinator, Office of the Assemblies AY 2024-2025
Cion Kim ck758 Voting Member - College of Engineering Representative AY 2024-2025
Jeffery Lederman jgl95 Voting Member - College of Engineering Representative AY 2024-2025
Kathy Liu hl987 Voting Member - International Students Liaison At-Large AY 2024-2025
Nicholas Maggard nm557 Ex-Officio Member - Undergraduate Representative to the University Assembly AY 2024-2025
Flora Meng zm264 Voting Member - Undesignated Representative At-Large AY 2024-2025
Sriramulu Modadugula sm2859 Ex-Officio Member - Undergraduate Representative to the University Assembly AY 2024-2025
Saad Razzak sar334 Voting Member - College of Arts & Sciences Representative AY 2024-2025
Imani Rezaka imr38 Voting Member - Undesignated At-Large Representative AY 2024-2025
Michael Scali mjs684 Voting Member - Students With Disabilities Representative At-Large AY 2024-2025
Jessica Silverman jns244 Voting Member - College of Human Ecology Representative AY 2024-2025
David Suarez dts99 Voting Member - College of Arts & Sciences Representative AY 2024-2025
David Suarez dts99 Voting Member - Vice President of Internal Operations AY 2024-2025
J.P. Swenson jps395 Ex-Officio Member - Student-Elected Trustee AY 2024-2025
Christian Tarala ct665 Voting Member - School of Hotel Administration Representative AY 2024-2025
Adam Vinson asv33 Voting Member - Executive Vice President AY 2024-2025
Jessica Withers jeh268 Office of the Assemblies - Director, Office of the Assemblies AY 2024-2025
Eric Yao egy4 Voting Member - Undesignated Representative At-Large AY 2024-2025
Stephen Zhuang zs295 Voting Member - College of Architecture, Art & Planning Representative AY 2024-2025

Committee Meetings