Skip to main content
Search:
Search
Search Context
This Site
Cornell
Resolutions
Meetings
Committees
Members
Office of the Assemblies
Resolutions
Meetings
Committees
Members
Home
Home
Get Involved
Input & Issues
University Hearing & Review Boards
Undergraduate Students
Graduate and Professional Students
Staff Members
Faculty Members
Shared Governance
Employee Assembly
Staff Conversations
Resolutions
Meetings
Committees
Members
Governing Documents
Staff Awards
Graduate and Professional Student Assembly
Resolutions
Meetings
Committees
Members
Governing Documents
Student Assembly
Resolutions
Meetings
Committees
Members
Governing Documents
University Assembly
Resolutions
Meetings
Committees
Members
Governing Documents
Board of Trustees
Faculty Senate
Archival Documents
Elections
Undergraduate Students
Graduate and Professional Students
Staff Members
Faculty Members
Constituent-Elected Trustees
Tools & Resources
General Resources
Student Code of Conduct
Funding
Undergraduate Student Funding
Graduate & Professional Student
Forms and Accounts
About The Office
History of Shared Governance
Legislative Process and Parliamentary Procedure
Quick Links
Assemblies Directory
Archive Website
Is [title] accepting applications? [field_active]
Student Assembly Candidates in the Spring 2018 Election
Click on a candidate's picture to view their candidate statement.
Andrew Kong
College of Agriculture and Life Sciences Representative
Adham Gabr
College of Agriculture & Life Sciences Representative
Nicholas Scott Matolka
College of Agriculture and Life Sciences Representative
Sushruta Iruvanti
College of Agriculture and Life Sciences Representative
Grace Hannah Park
College of Architecture, Art and Planning Representative
Olivia Corn
College of Arts and Sciences Representative
Marie Ceske
College of Arts and Sciences Representative
Mackenzie Smith
College of Arts and Sciences Representative
Jaewon Sim
College or Arts & Sciences Representative
Khaddy Kebbeh
College of Arts & Sciences Representative
Marco Antonio Peralta-Ochoa
College or Arts & Sciences Representative
Mahfuza Shovik
College of Engineering Representative
Osai Egharevba
College of Engineering Representative
Omar Din
College of Human Ecology Representative
Joseph Anderson
Executive Vice President
Deborah Nyakaru
First Generation Student Liaison At-Large Representative
Akanksha Jain
International Students Liaison At-Large Representative
Ian Wallace
LGBTQ+ Liaison At-Large Representative
Abigail Hailu
Minority Students Liaison At-Large Representative
Natalia Hernandez
Minority Students Liaison At-Large Representative
Dale Barbaria
President
Varun Devatha
President
Keval Rama
School of Hotel Administration Representative
Bryan Weintraub
School of Hotel Administration Representative
John Maximillian Dominguez
School of Industrial and Labor Relations Representative
Tireniolu Onabajo
Undergraduate Representative to the University Assembly
Ashwin Viswanathan
Undergraduate Representative to the University Assembly
Catherine Li
Undesignated Representative At-Large
Franco Uribe-Rheinbolt
Undesignated Representative At-Large
Evan Shapiro
Undesignated Representative At-Large
Jojo Cheng
Undesignated Representative At-Large
Shraddha Harshvardhan
Undesignated Representative At-Large
Savanna Lim
Women's Issues Liaison At-Large