Cornell University - Graduate and Professional Student Assembly

TypeMain Body
Eligible ConstituenciesGraduate/Professional Student, Student
Accepting Applications? Yes
Committee List Emailoa-gpsa-members-l@cornell.edu
Committee Description

Committee Members

Status: Active
First Name Last Name NetID Membership Type - Rolesort descending Term
David Browne db827 Voting Member - Appropriations Committee Chair AY 2023-2024
Zander Lynch zcl7 Voting Member - Arts & Humanities Representative AY 2023-2024
Rajvi Thakore rt454 Voting Member - Arts & Humanities Representative AY 2023-2024
Charlie Detelich ced237 Field Member - Astronomy Graduate Network AY 2023-2024
Siim Sepp sss322 Voting Member - Biological Sciences Representative AY 2023-2024
Sowad Karim sok27 Voting Member - Biological Sciences Representative AY 2023-2024
Bhaswati Sarmah bs686 Voting Member - Biological Sciences Representative AY 2023-2024
Claudia Chambliss ckc67 Field Member - Biophysics AY 2023-2024
Anthony Wang aaw68 Assembly Manager - Clerk of the Assembly AY 2023-2024
Elizabeth Gatz ehg55 Voting Member - College of Veterinary Medicine Representative AY 2023-2024
Samantha Bluhm scb284 Voting Member - College of Veterinary Medicine Representative AY 2023-2024
Kedrick Glinski kg446 Voting Member - Cornell Law School Representative AY 2023-2024
Tyler Dixon tjd226 Voting Member - Cornell Law School Representative AY 2023-2024
David Browne db827 Voting Member - Cornell Law School Representative AY 2023-2024
Vacant Position Vacant Ex-Officio Member - Counsel AY 2023-2024
Jessica Withers jeh268 Assembly Manager - Director, Office of the Assemblies AY 2023-2024
Dhruv Parekh dpp45 Voting Member - Diversity and International Students Committee Chair AY 2023-2024
Michelle Heeney mmh265 Voting Member - Executive Vice President AY 2023-2024
Gus Dunn-Hindle ogd6 Ex-Officio Member - Faculty Teaching, Advising, and Mentoring Award Committee Chair AY 2023-2024
Katrina Callan kc2223 Field Member - Field of Microbiology Students AY 2023-2024
Danielle Heaney dnh45 Field Member - FSGSO AY 2023-2024
Anurag Koyyada ak2542 Voting Member - Graduate and Professional Student Assembly Finance Commission Chair AY 2023-2024
Katherine Farrell kf328 Voting Member - Graduate and Professional Student Programming Board Chair AY 2023-2024
Michael Chai yc2722 Field Member - ILR International Graduate Students Association AY 2023-2024
Kalkidan Tewodros kt493 Field Member - Industrial and Labor Relations AY 2023-2024
Vera Yeh vay5 Voting Member - Johnson Graduate School of Business Representative AY 2023-2024
Francine Aclan fa266 Voting Member - Johnson Graduate School of Business Representative AY 2023-2024
Bhavin Patel bnp25 Voting Member - Johnson Graduate School of Business Representative AY 2023-2024
Claude Decastro cbd57 Observer - Manager, Big Red Barn AY 2023-2024
Ava Lagressa afl68 Voting Member - Masters of Public Administration Representative AY 2023-2024
Jesse Lopez jdl326 Voting Member - Masters Student Representative AY 2023-2024
Elyse Forcier ef439 Voting Member - Masters Student Representative (ENG) AY 2023-2024
Francine Aclan fa266 Field Member - MMH (Master of Management in Hospitality) AY 2023-2024
Hannah Kirkland hek47 Field Member - Natural Resources AY 2023-2024
Shefali Ramakrishna sr899 Field Member - Operations Graduate Research Association AY 2023-2024
Dinesh Ghimire dg663 Voting Member - Physical Sciences Representative AY 2023-2024
Srikanth Karaikal sk2783 Voting Member - Physical Sciences Representative AY 2023-2024
Salman Matan aeg246 Voting Member - Physical Sciences Representative AY 2023-2024
Nicholas Brennan njb245 Voting Member - Physical Sciences Representative AY 2023-2024
Kensy Rodriguez-Herrera kdr66 Field Member - Plant Pathology and Plant-Microbe Biology AY 2023-2024
Melia Matthews mdm345 Chair - President AY 2023-2024
Erik Kalweit egk39 Assembly Manager - Senior Coordinator, Office of the Assemblies AY 2023-2024
Bridget Hayes bbh49 Voting Member - Social Sciences Representative AY 2023-2024
Georgia Smits ges256 Voting Member - Social Sciences Representative AY 2023-2024
Anurag Koyyada ak2542 Voting Member - Social Sciences Representative AY 2023-2024
Khizar Jaffry kaj223 Voting Member - Social Sciences Representative AY 2023-2024
Geronimo Cristobal gc448 Field Member - Southeast Asia Program AY 2023-2024
Thomas Whitehead tnw9 Field Member - Statistics AY 2023-2024
Srinica Hampi sh2499 Ex-Officio Member - Student Advocacy Committee Chair AY 2023-2024
Ava Forystek aif38 Field Member - Student Association of the Geneva Experiment Station AY 2023-2024
Ethan Duvall esd63 Field Member - Tropical Biology and Conservation GSA AY 2023-2024
Andi Garcia-Ortiz asg259 Voting Member - Vice President for Communications AY 2023-2024
Annika McGraw amm573 Voting Member - Vice President for Internal Operations AY 2023-2024
Status: Inactive
First Name Last Name NetID Membership Type - Rolesort descending Term
Tyler Wolford tjw93 Voting Member - Arts & Humanities Representative (inactive as of 08/29/2023) AY 2023-2024
Olivia Perkins ojp4 Voting Member - College of Veterinary Medicine Representative (inactive as of 01/22/2024) AY 2023-2024
Aqsa Iqbal ai267 Voting Member - Graduate and Professional Student Assembly Finance Commission Chair (inactive as of 11/13/2023) AY 2023-2024
Kripa Rajagopalan kr489 Voting Member - Graduate and Professional Student Assembly Finance Commission Chair AY 2023-2024
Athena Kihara amk382 Field Member - ILR International Graduate Students Association (inactive as of 02/01/2024) AY 2023-2024
Zander Lynch zcl7 Field Member - Linguistics (inactive as of 09/18/2023) AY 2023-2024
Bridget Hayes bbh49 Field Member - Social Sciences (inactive as of 08/28/2023) AY 2023-2024
Mah Liqa ml2479 Voting Member - Student Advocacy Committee Chair (inactive as of 01/01/2024) AY 2023-2024

Committee Meetings

Date Location Details
08/28/2023 5:00pm Physical Sciences Building Room 401 // Zoom view
09/11/2023 5:00pm Physical Sciences Building Room 401 //Zoom view
10/02/2023 5:00pm Physical Sciences Building Room 401 // Zoom view
10/16/2023 5:00pm Physical Sciences Building Room 401 // Zoom view
10/30/2023 5:00pm Physical Sciences Building Room 401 // Zoom view
11/13/2023 5:00pm Physical Sciences Building Room 401 // Zoom view
12/04/2023 5:00pm Physical Sciences Building Room 401 // Zoom view
01/22/2024 5:00pm 701 Clark Hall // Zoom view
02/05/2024 5:00pm Physical Sciences Building Room 401 // Zoom view
02/19/2024 5:00pm Physical Sciences Building Room 401 // Zoom view
03/11/2024 5:00pm Physical Sciences Building Room 401 // Zoom view
03/25/2024 5:00pm Physical Sciences Building Room 401 // Zoom view
04/08/2024 5:00pm Physical Sciences Building Room 401 // Zoom view
04/22/2024 5:00pm Physical Sciences Building Room 401 // Zoom view
05/06/2024 5:00pm Physical Sciences Building Room 401 // Zoom view