Cornell University - Employee Assembly

TypeMain Body
Eligible ConstituenciesStaff
Accepting Applications? No
Committee List Emailoa-ea-members-l@cornell.edu
Committee Description

Committee Members

Status: Active
First Name Last Namesort descending NetID Membership Type - Role Term
Brian Arnold bca38 Voting Member - Non-Exempt Employee Representative At-Large AY 2023-2024
Marcy Benda mb265 Voting Member - Executive Vice Chair AY 2023-2024
Marcy Benda mb265 Voting Member - More than 20 Years of Service Representative At-Large AY 2023-2024
Michael Boggs mtb4 Voting Member - Facilities & Campus Services Representative AY 2023-2024
Marcus Brooks mjb554 Voting Member - Black, Indigenous, and People of Color (BIPOC) Representative At-Large AY 2023-2024
PJ Brown pjb279 Assembly Manager - Clerk of the Assembly AY 2023-2024
Frank Cantone fac2 Voting Member - Retiree Representative At-Large (Shared Seat) AY 2023-2024
Sean Chang mc2434 Voting Member - Library and Museum Representative AY 2023-2024
Carl Cornell cec232 Voting Member - LGBTQ+ Representative At-Large AY 2023-2024
Erika Crawley ec754 Voting Member - Women's Representative At-Large AY 2023-2024
Hei Depew hhc48 Ex-Officio Member - Employee-Elected Trustee AY 2023-2024
Rebecca Dillon rad336 Voting Member - College of Engineering/Computer Information Sciences Representative AY 2023-2024
Bethany Dixon bd383 Voting Member - Less than 5 Years of Service Representative At-Large AY 2023-2024
Jamie Doss jjd293 Voting Member - Division of Human Resources Representative AY 2023-2024
Thomas Hambury tbh9 Voting Member - Retiree Representative At-Large (Shared Seat) AY 2023-2024
Don Hinshaw deh273 Voting Member - College of Veterinary Medicine Representative AY 2023-2024
Erik Kalweit egk39 Assembly Manager - Senior Coordinator, Office of the Assemblies AY 2023-2024
Kyle Karnuta kpk59 Voting Member - College of Agriculture & Life Sciences Representative AY 2023-2024
Ellie Krumm esk96 Voting Member - Research, Technology Transfer and Information Technology Representative At-Large AY 2023-2024
Jeramy Kruser jak474 Voting Member - Veteran's Representative At-Large AY 2023-2024
Sophie Lanchez sl2484 Voting Member - Vice Chair for Communications AY 2023-2024
Sophie Lanchez sl2484 Voting Member - Cornell Tech Campus Representative AY 2023-2024
Christine Lovely cl2467 Ex-Officio Member - Vice President & Chief Human Resources Officer AY 2023-2024
Kristine Mahoney km285 Voting Member - College of Human Ecology Representative AY 2023-2024
Ann Morse alm21 Voting Member - School of Continuing Education, Summer Sessions and eCornell Representative AY 2023-2024
Kevin Phipps klp87 Voting Member - Division of Student and Campus Life Representative AY 2023-2024
Vacant Position Vacant Voting Member - Graduate School and Law School Representative AY 2023-2024
Vacant Position Vacant Voting Member - SC Johnson College of Business Representative AY 2023-2024
Vacant Position Vacant Voting Member - Division of Financial Affairs, Budget & Planning, Audit & Investment Representative AY 2023-2024
Vacant Position Vacant Voting Member - College of Arts and Sciences Representative AY 2023-2024
Vacant Position Vacant Voting Member - Health & Safety Representative At-Large AY 2023-2024
Vacant Position Vacant Voting Member - School of Industrial & Labor Relations Representative AY 2023-2024
Vacant Position Vacant Voting Member - International Representative At-Large AY 2023-2024
Vacant Position Vacant Voting Member - School of Public Policy Representative AY 2023-2024
Stephanie Resue smr242 Voting Member - College of Architecture, Art & Planning Representative AY 2023-2024
Iván Solís Cruz js3322 Voting Member - Representative At-Large AY 2023-2024
Phil Sroka ps939 Voting Member - Disability Representative At-Large AY 2023-2024
Kate Supron kds95 Voting Member - Division of University Relations and Central Administration Representative AY 2023-2024
Kate Supron kds95 Voting Member - Vice Chair for Operations AY 2023-2024
Deborah Surine dc97 Voting Member - Division of Alumni Affairs and Development Representative AY 2023-2024
Wendy Treat wgt2 Voting Member - Exempt Employees Representative At-Large AY 2023-2024
Wendy Treat wgt2 Voting Member - Parliamentarian AY 2023-2024
Jana VanHouten jv83 Voting Member - Cornell AgriTech Representative AY 2023-2024
Jana VanHouten jv83 Chair - Chair AY 2023-2024
Danyel Wierson dw442 Voting Member - Representative At-Large AY 2023-2024
Jessica Withers jeh268 Assembly Manager - Director, Office of the Assemblies AY 2023-2024
Status: Inactive
First Name Last Namesort descending NetID Membership Type - Role Term
Sarita Charap sc3254 Voting Member - College of Arts and Sciences Representative (inactive as of 09/26/2023) AY 2023-2024
Andrea Haenlin-Mott ah45 Voting Member - Disability Representative At-Large (inactive as of 07/25/2023) AY 2023-2024
Alina O'Connor ao392 Voting Member - International Representative At-Large (inactive as of 10/27/2023) AY 2023-2024
Annyce Schafft at44 Voting Member - School of Continuing Education, Summer Sessions and eCornell Representative (inactive as of 07/17/2023) AY 2023-2024
Lisa Zacharias lmp59 Voting Member - Division of Alumni Affairs and Development Representative (inactive as of 08/08/2023) AY 2023-2024

Committee Meetings

Date Location Details
09/06/2023 12:15pm Zoom view
09/20/2023 12:00pm Zoom view
10/04/2023 12:00pm Zoom view
10/18/2023 12:00pm Zoom view
11/01/2023 12:00pm Zoom view
11/15/2023 12:00pm Zoom view
12/06/2023 12:00pm Zoom view
12/20/2023 12:00pm Zoom view
01/17/2024 12:00pm Zoom view
02/07/2024 12:00pm Zoom view
02/21/2024 12:00pm Zoom view
03/06/2024 12:00pm Zoom view
03/20/2024 12:00pm Zoom view
04/03/2024 12:00pm Zoom view
04/17/2024 12:00pm Zoom view
05/01/2024 12:00pm Zoom view
05/15/2024 12:00pm Zoom view