Cornell University - Employee Assembly

Status: Active
First Name Last Name NetID Uid Membership Type - Role Term
Andrea Haenlin-Mott ah45 12895 Voting Member - Disability Representative At-Large AY 2020-2021
Ashley Miller amp87 13910 Voting Member - Division of Human Resources Representative AY 2020-2021
Brandon Fortenberry bf52 13761 Voting Member - Division of Student and Campus Life Representative AY 2020-2021
Brenda Fisher bmf74 14471 Voting Member - Women's Representative At-Large AY 2020-2021
Brian Goodell btg2 13702 Voting Member - Facilities & Campus Services Representative AY 2020-2021
Debra Howell dlh19 14470 Voting Member - Veteran's Representative At-Large AY 2020-2021
Ellen Miller etm54 13095 Voting Member - Vice Chair for Communications AY 2020-2021
Ellen Miller etm54 13095 Voting Member - Research, Technology Transfer and Information Technology Representative At-Large AY 2020-2021
Emily Ivory eft24 13911 Voting Member - College of Engineering/Computer Information Sciences Representative AY 2020-2021
Gina Giambattista ggc9 11155 Assembly Manager - Director, Office of the Assemblies AY 2020-2021
Hei Depew hhc48 12472 Voting Member - Exempt Employees Representative At-Large AY 2020-2021
Hei Depew hhc48 12472 Chair - Chair AY 2020-2021
Jackie Creque joc22 13913 Voting Member - College of Veterinary Medicine Representative AY 2020-2021
Jamie Duong jd239 14073 Assembly Manager - Vice Chair for Operations & Finance AY 2020-2021
Jamie Duong jd239 14073 Voting Member - School of Hotel Administration Representative AY 2020-2021
Jenn Michael jlm497 13762 Voting Member - College of Architecture, Art & Planning Representative AY 2020-2021
Jessica Townley jet239 14078 Voting Member - Geneva Campus Representative AY 2020-2021
Jessica Withers jeh268 12325 Voting Member - Library and Museum Representative AY 2020-2021
Joseph Cannella jjc379 14469 Voting Member - LGBTQ+ Representative At-Large AY 2020-2021
Karen Loparco kl285 13062 Voting Member - Graduate School, Law School, and Johnson School Representative AY 2020-2021
Karen Loparco kl285 13062 Voting Member - Executive Vice Chair AY 2020-2021
Kate Supron kds95 13099 Voting Member - Division of University Relations Representative AY 2020-2021
Katlyn Wilcox kew229 14385 Voting Member - College of Agriculture & Life Sciences Representative AY 2020-2021
Kit Tannenbaum kht43 14058 Voting Member - Non-Exempt Employee Representative At-Large AY 2020-2021
Kristine Mahoney km285 11626 Voting Member - College of Human Ecology Representative AY 2020-2021
Laura Taylor lbt1 13789 Voting Member - International Representative At-Large AY 2020-2021
Lisa Zacharias lmp59 14468 Voting Member - Division of Alumni Affairs and Development Representative AY 2020-2021
Marin Cherry mec345 14451 Voting Member - Cornell Tech Campus Representative AY 2020-2021
Mary Opperman mgo5 11825 Ex-Officio Member - Vice President and Chief Human Resources Officer AY 2020-2021
Mary Newhart mjn3 13909 Voting Member - College of Arts and Sciences Representative AY 2020-2021
Michelle Podolec mls266 14467 Voting Member - School of Industrial & Labor Relations Representative AY 2020-2021
Nasser Siadat nas287 14423 Voting Member - Less than 5 Years of Service Representative At-Large AY 2020-2021
Reginald White rhw32 14635 Ex-Officio Member - Employee-Elected Trustee AY 2020-2021
Rigel Lochner rfl67 13763 Voting Member - Health & Safety Representative At-Large AY 2020-2021
Rigel Lochner rfl67 13763 Voting Member - Parliamentarian AY 2020-2021
Susan Barry st237 13912 Voting Member - Retiree Representative At-Large (Shared Seat) AY 2020-2021
Vacant Position Vacant 11893 Voting Member - Division of Financial Affairs Representative AY 2020-2021
Vacant Position Vacant 11893 Ex-Officio Member - Student Assembly Liaison to the EA AY 2020-2021
Victoria Villalba vav23 14584 Assembly Manager - Clerk of the Assembly AY 2020-2021
Virginia McAuley vig1 11658 Voting Member - Retiree Representative At-Large (Shared Seat) AY 2020-2021
Wendy Treat wgt2 14042 Office of the Assemblies - Senior Coordinator, Office of the Assemblies AY 2020-2021
Status: Inactive
First Name Last Name NetID Uid Membership Type - Role Term
Adam Howell ah959 12892 Chair - Chair (inactive as of 09/02/2020) AY 2020-2021
Adam Howell ah959 12892 Voting Member - College of Agriculture & Life Sciences Representative (inactive as of 09/02/2020) AY 2020-2021
Andrew Brooks ahb35 13092 Voting Member - Representative At-Large (inactive as of 09/02/2020) AY 2020-2021
Anthony McCabe atm78 13252 Assembly Manager - Vice Chair for Operations & Finance (inactive as of 09/02/2020) AY 2020-2021
Anthony McCabe atm78 13252 Voting Member - Facilities & Campus Services Representative (inactive as of 09/02/2020) AY 2020-2021
Brian Goodell btg2 13702 Voting Member - Representative At-Large (inactive as of 09/02/2020) AY 2020-2021
Carrie Sanzone cms92 12011 Voting Member - Vice Chair for Communications (inactive as of 09/02/2020) AY 2020-2021
Carrie Sanzone cms92 12011 Voting Member - Representative At-Large (inactive as of 09/02/2020) AY 2020-2021
Craig Wiggers cww67 12936 Voting Member - Veteran's Representative At-Large (inactive as of 09/02/2020) AY 2020-2021
David Hiner drh222 13096 Voting Member - LGBTQ+ Representative At-Large (inactive as of 09/02/2020) AY 2020-2021
Ellen Miller etm54 13095 Voting Member - Non-Exempt Employee Representative At-Large (inactive as of 09/02/2020) AY 2020-2021
Hei Depew hhc48 12472 Voting Member - Less than 5 Years of Service Representative At-Large (inactive as of 09/02/2020) AY 2020-2021
Hei Depew hhc48 12472 Voting Member - Executive Vice Chair (inactive as of 09/02/2020) AY 2020-2021
Jeramy Kruser jak474 11474 Ex-Officio Member - Employee-Elected Trustee (inactive as of 09/17/2020) AY 2020-2021
Josh Cooley jmc274 13788 Voting Member - Representative At-Large (inactive as of 09/02/2020) AY 2020-2021
Karen Loparco kl285 13062 Voting Member - Parliamentarian (inactive as of 09/02/2020) AY 2020-2021
Kristopher Barth kb599 13100 Voting Member - Research, Technology Transfer and Information Technology Representative At-Large (inactive as of 09/02/2020) AY 2020-2021
Marcy Benda mb265 13080 Voting Member - Women's Representative At-Large (inactive as of 09/02/2020) AY 2020-2021
Polina Solovyeva ps938 13572 Ex-Officio Member - Student Assembly Liaison to the EA (inactive as of 10/01/2020) AY 2020-2021
Rob Miegl rfm238 14072 Voting Member - Division of Alumni Affairs and Development Representative (inactive as of 09/02/2020) AY 2020-2021
Tarek Chams tc633 12926 Voting Member - Exempt Employees Representative (inactive as of 09/02/2020) AY 2020-2021