Cornell University - Graduate and Professional Student Assembly

Status: Active
First Name Last Name NetID Uid Membership Type - Role Term
em686 15655 Field Member - Economics AY 2022-2023
Aakash Patel akp63 15390 Voting Member - Masters' Representative At-Large AY 2022-2023
Aakash Patel akp63 15390 Voting Member - Masters Student Representative AY 2022-2023
Abhishek Masand am2448 15640 Voting Member - Physical Sciences Representative AY 2022-2023
Alexandra Khlyustova ak2566 15072 Voting Member - Communications Committee Chair AY 2022-2023
Allison Bruce ab2593 15641 Voting Member - Master of Industrial and Labor Relations Representative AY 2022-2023
Andrew Murtha anm247 14910 Voting Member - Graduate and Professional Student Assembly Finance Commission Chair AY 2022-2023
Anna Wunsch aw838 15081 Voting Member - Life Sciences Representative AY 2022-2023
Annika McGraw amm573 15503 Ex-Officio Member - Student Advocacy Committee Chair AY 2022-2023
Annika McGraw amm573 15503 Voting Member - Student Advocacy Committee Chair AY 2022-2023
Aparajita Majumdar am2885 15477 Voting Member - Arts & Humanities Representative AY 2022-2023
Bridget Hayes bbh49 14673 Voting Member - Social Sciences Representative AY 2022-2023
Christine Ohenewah ceo63 14632 Voting Member - Cornell Law School Representative AY 2022-2023
Dunja Stanic ds2384 15612 Voting Member - Cornell Law School Representative AY 2022-2023
Eloise Arnot eaa57 15475 Voting Member - Master of Industrial and Labor Relations Representative AY 2022-2023
Emily La eyl52 15534 Field Member - Communication AY 2022-2023
Erik Kalweit egk39 15425 Assembly Manager - Coordinator, Office of the Assemblies AY 2022-2023
Georgia Smits ges256 15302 Voting Member - Social Sciences Representative AY 2022-2023
Georgia Smits ges256 15302 Ex-Officio Member - General Committee of the Graduate School Representative AY 2022-2023
Georgia Smits ges256 15302 Ex-Officio Member - General Committee of the Graduate School Representative (term ends May 31, 2023) AY 2022-2023
Gina Giambattista ggc9 11155 Assembly Manager - Director, Office of the Assemblies AY 2022-2023
Jennifer Forbes jf282 13602 Observer - Manager, Big Red Barn AY 2022-2023
Jenny Zhang jjz62 14608 Assembly Manager - Clerk of the Assembly AY 2022-2023
Josh Washington jmw589 15307 Voting Member - Arts and Sciences Representative and Operations and Staffing Committee Chair AY 2022-2023
Kate Browning klb324 15558 Field Member - Entomology AY 2022-2023
Kate Boardman kgb48 15560 Voting Member - Vice President for Communications AY 2022-2023
Kate Cram kkc74 15305 Voting Member - Executive Vice President and Masters Student Representative AY 2022-2023
Kate Boardman kgb48 15560 Voting Member - Vice President for Communications and Communications Committee Chair AY 2022-2023
Katie Chapman kjc268 15524 Voting Member - Physical Sciences Representative AY 2022-2023
Katie Chapman kjc268 15524 Field Member - Astronomy and Space Studies AY 2022-2023
Katie Lee kl528 15527 Field Member - Neurobiology and Behavior AY 2022-2023
Kyle Karnuta kpk59 15337 Voting Member - Masters' Representative At-Large AY 2022-2023
Liz Davis-Frost ed466 14439 Ex-Officio Member - Graduate/Professional Student Elected Trustee AY 2022-2023
Marena Minelli mem532 14660 Voting Member - Life Sciences Representative AY 2022-2023
Matthew Dew mad325 15303 Voting Member - Physical Sciences Representative AY 2022-2023
Melia Matthews mdm345 15370 Ex-Officio Member - Graduate and Professional Student Programming Board Chair AY 2022-2023
Melia Matthews mdm345 15370 Voting Member - College of Veterinary Medicine Representative AY 2022-2023
Michelle Heeney mmh265 15371 Voting Member - Life Sciences Representative AY 2022-2023
N'Jaia Dorvil nsd36 15611 Voting Member - Cornell Law School Representative AY 2022-2023
Niamh Moore ntm33 15398 Voting Member - Appropriations Committee Chair AY 2022-2023
Norielis Perez np325 15359 Voting Member - Diversity and International Students Committee Chair AY 2022-2023
Norielis Perez np325 15359 Ex-Officio Member - Diversity and International Students Committee Chair AY 2022-2023
Preston Hanley prh63 15137 Chair - President AY 2022-2023
Sabrina Graham sg858 15395 Voting Member - College of Veterinary Medicine Representative AY 2022-2023
Samuel Bright-Thonney skb93 15071 Voting Member - Physical Sciences Representative AY 2022-2023
Sarah Carrillo sc2882 15520 Voting Member - Social Sciences Representative AY 2022-2023
Simon Yang xy273 15400 Voting Member - Johnson Graduate School of Business Representative AY 2022-2023
Thomas Whitehead tnw9 15613 Field Member - Statistics AY 2022-2023
Tyler Wolford tjw93 15186 Voting Member - Arts & Humanities Representative AY 2022-2023
Yeon Joo Kang yk539 15476 Voting Member - Social Sciences Representative AY 2022-2023
Youngdong Cho yc2544 15614 Voting Member - Social Sciences Representative AY 2022-2023