Cornell University - Student Assembly

Status: Active
First Name Last Name NetID Uid Membership Type - Role Term
Aadi Kulkarni ak2354 13340 Ex-Officio Member - Director of Student Government Relations AY 2020-2021
Amari Lampert ajl398 14526 Voting Member - Freshman Representative AY 2020-2021
Andrea Miramontes Serrano am2389 14568 Voting Member - Freshman Representative AY 2020-2021
Annette Gleiberman avg39 13721 Voting Member - College of Engineering Representative AY 2020-2021
Annette Gleiberman avg39 13721 Voting Member - Vice President of Research & Accountabiliy AY 2020-2021
Anuli Ononye aoo44 13633 Ex-Officio Member - Student Advocate AY 2020-2021
Bennett Sherr bds246 14445 Ex-Officio Member - Undergraduate Representative to the University Assembly AY 2020-2021
Carlo Castillo cgc97 14134 Voting Member - College of Agriculture & Life Sciences Representative AY 2020-2021
Catherine Huang cgh66 13396 Chair - President AY 2020-2021
Christine Ohenewah ceo63 14632 Ex-Officio Member - Graduate & Professional Student Assembly Liaison AY 2020-2021
Ciara Shanahan cms534 14585 Assembly Manager - Clerk of the Assembly AY 2020-2021
Claire Tempelman cpt43 14577 Voting Member - Freshman Representative AY 2020-2021
Dienst Silaban djs488 14485 Ex-Officio Member - Executive Archivist AY 2020-2021
Dillon Anadkat dha43 12814 Voting Member - Undesignated At-Large Representative AY 2020-2021
Estefania Perez ep395 14110 Voting Member - College of Arts & Sciences Representative AY 2020-2021
Evan Moy elm249 13341 Voting Member - College of Arts & Sciences Representative AY 2020-2021
Gina Giambattista ggc9 11155 Office of the Assemblies - Director, Office of the Assemblies AY 2020-2021
Jacob Feit jjf228 13674 Ex-Officio Member - Undergraduate Representative to the University Assembly AY 2020-2021
Jaewon Sim js2689 12689 Ex-Officio Member - Student-Elected Trustee (Undergraduate) AY 2020-2021
James Baker jtb243 13765 Ex-Officio Member - Student-Elected Trustee (Undergraduate) AY 2020-2021
Jenniviv Bansah jyb22 14018 Voting Member - School of Hotel Administration Representative AY 2020-2021
Jocelyn Noriega jn498 14644 Voting Member - College of Architecture, Art & Planning Representative AY 2020-2021
Katarina Bentley keb294 14129 Voting Member - Womxn's Issues Liaison At-Large AY 2020-2021
Kate Santacruz ks2394 14461 Voting Member - Transfer Representative AY 2020-2021
Kayla Butler kcb89 14591 Voting Member - Freshman Representative AY 2020-2021
Laila Abd Elmagid lma98 14137 Voting Member - College of Agriculture & Life Sciences Representative AY 2020-2021
Laila Abd Elmagid lma98 14137 Assembly Manager - Vice President of Internal Operations AY 2020-2021
Lucas Smith ls678 13324 Voting Member - Undesignated At-Large Representative AY 2020-2021
Lucas Zumpano lgz4 14132 Voting Member - School of Industrial & Labor Relations Representative AY 2020-2021
Lucy Contreras lc644 13841 Voting Member - First Generation Student Representative At-Large AY 2020-2021
Manisha Munasinghe mam737 11741 Ex-Officio Member - Student-Elected Trustee (Graduate/Professional) AY 2020-2021
Mardiya Shardow mhs296 14138 Voting Member - Dyson School of Business Representative AY 2020-2021
Meshach Boyce dmb462 13882 Ex-Officio Member - Multicultural Greek and Fraternal Council AY 2020-2021
Michael Stefanko mjs626 13305 Ex-Officio Member - Parliamentarian AY 2020-2021
Mitchell Hoy mah429 14420 Ex-Officio Member - Cornell Undergraduate Veteran Association Liaison AY 2020-2021
Morgan Baker mhb228 13943 Voting Member - Vice President of External Affairs AY 2020-2021
Morgan Baker mhb228 13943 Voting Member - College of Arts & Sciences Representative AY 2020-2021
Moriah Adeghe ma838 12588 Ex-Officio Member - Co-Director of Elections AY 2020-2021
Noah Watson ncw47 13838 Voting Member - Executive Vice President AY 2020-2021
Raquel Zohar rz235 13949 Voting Member - Students With Disabilities Representative At-Large AY 2020-2021
Samuel Zverev srz26 14135 Voting Member - College of Human Ecology Representative AY 2020-2021
Savanna Lim sl2646 12655 Ex-Officio Member - Co-Director of Elections AY 2020-2021
Selam Woldai sw685 14012 Voting Member - Minority Students Liaison At-Large AY 2020-2021
Selam Woldai sw685 14012 Voting Member - Vice President of Diversity and Inclusion AY 2020-2021
Sonu Kapoor stk53 14128 Voting Member - College of Engineering Representative AY 2020-2021
Tomas Reuning rmr282 14029 Voting Member - LGBTQIA+ Liaison At-Large AY 2020-2021
Uchenna Chukwukere ukc3 13586 Voting Member - Undesignated At-Large Representative AY 2020-2021
Uchenna Chukwukere ukc3 13586 Voting Member - Vice President of Finance AY 2020-2021
Valentina Xu jx63 13352 Voting Member - Undesignated At-Large Representative AY 2020-2021
Valeria Valencia vnv8 14491 Voting Member - Minority Students Liaison At-Large AY 2020-2021
Wendy Treat wgt2 14042 Assembly Manager - Senior Coordinator, Office of the Assemblies AY 2020-2021
Youhan Yuan yy435 13691 Voting Member - International Students Liaison At-Large AY 2020-2021
Status: Inactive
First Name Last Name NetID Uid Membership Type - Role Term
Aram Cass nac222 14006 Voting Member - College of Architecture, Art & Planning Representative (inactive as of 10/01/2020) AY 2020-2021
Bryan Weintraub baw245 12794 Voting Member - School of Hotel Administration Representative (inactive as of 10/01/2020) AY 2020-2021
Catherine Huang cgh66 13396 Voting Member - Executive Vice President (inactive as of 10/01/2020) AY 2020-2021
Colin Benedict crb272 13271 Voting Member - Vice President of Diversity and Inclusion (inactive as of 10/01/2020) AY 2020-2021
Colin Benedict crb272 13271 Voting Member - Minority Liaison At-Large (inactive as of 10/01/2020) AY 2020-2021
Deborah Nyakaru dkn22 11801 Ex-Officio Member - Parliamentarian (inactive as of 08/11/2020) AY 2020-2021
Gavin Martin gcm58 13679 Voting Member - Vice President of Research & Accountabiliy (inactive as of 08/11/2020) AY 2020-2021
Gavin Martin gcm58 13679 Voting Member - College of Arts & Sciences Representative (inactive as of 08/11/2020) AY 2020-2021
Indigo Pavlov iap29 13400 Voting Member - Womxn's Issues Liaison At-Large (inactive as of 10/01/2020) AY 2020-2021
Indigo Pavlov iap29 13400 Voting Member - Vice President of External Affairs (inactive as of 10/01/2020) AY 2020-2021
Jacob Feit jjf228 13674 Voting Member - College of Agriculture & Life Sciences Representative (inactive as of 10/01/2020) AY 2020-2021
John Clancy jac646 13401 Voting Member - Undesignated At-Large Representative (inactive as of 10/01/2020) AY 2020-2021
Joseph Anderson jsa94 10628 Chair - President (inactive as of 07/15/2020) AY 2020-2021
Kirubeal Wondimu ktw36 13311 Voting Member - First Generation Student Representative At-Large (inactive as of 09/21/2020) AY 2020-2021
Lucas Smith ls678 13324 Voting Member - College of Agriculture & Life Sciences Representative (inactive as of 10/01/2020) AY 2020-2021
Masa Haddad mh2432 13344 Voting Member - College of Human Ecology Representative (inactive as of 10/01/2020) AY 2020-2021
Morgan Baker mhb228 13943 Voting Member - Freshman Representative (inactive as of 10/01/2020) AY 2020-2021
Moriah Adeghe ma838 12588 Voting Member - Vice President of Finance (inactive as of 10/01/2020) AY 2020-2021
Moriah Adeghe ma838 12588 Voting Member - Minority Liaison At-Large (inactive as of 10/01/2020) AY 2020-2021
Nick Matolka nsm55 13014 Voting Member - Undesignated Representative At-Large (inactive as of 10/01/2020) AY 2020-2021
Noah Watson ncw47 13838 Voting Member - Transfer Representative (inactive as of 10/01/2020) AY 2020-2021
Osai Egharevba oe34 12819 Voting Member - College of Engineering Representative (inactive as of 10/01/2020) AY 2020-2021
Polina Solovyeva ps938 13572 Voting Member - School of Industrial & Labor Relations Representative (inactive as of 10/01/2020) AY 2020-2021
Renelle Mensah rm933 12657 Ex-Officio Member - Undergraduate Representative to the University Assembly (inactive as of 10/01/2020) AY 2020-2021
Salima Ali sa848 14001 Voting Member - Freshman Representative (inactive as of 10/01/2020) AY 2020-2021
Sarah Sun ss3876 14010 Voting Member - Freshman Representative (inactive as of 10/01/2020) AY 2020-2021
Selene Xu sx236 14021 Voting Member - Freshman Representative (inactive as of 10/01/2020) AY 2020-2021
Valentina Xu jx63 13352 Assembly Manager - Vice President of Internal Operations (inactive as of 10/01/2020) AY 2020-2021
Valentina Xu jx63 13352 Voting Member - Vice President of Research & Accountabiliy (inactive as of 10/20/2020) AY 2020-2021
Youhan Yuan yy435 13691 Voting Member - College of Arts & Sciences Representative (inactive as of 10/01/2020) AY 2020-2021