Cornell University - Student Assembly

First Name Last Name NetID Uid Membership Type - Role
Liel Sterling ls798 14079 Ex-Officio Member - Student Advocate
Wendy Treat wgt2 14042 Assembly Manager - Senior Coordinator, Office of the Assemblies
Tomas Reuning rmr282 14029 Voting Member - LGBTQ+ Liaison At-Large
Selene Xu sx236 14021 Voting Member - Freshman Representative
Sarah Sun ss3876 14010 Voting Member - Freshmen Representative
Aram Cass nac222 14006 Voting Member - College of Architecture, Art & Planning Representative
Morgan Baker mhb228 13943 Voting Member - Freshman Representative
Jared Meng sm2666 13942 Ex-Officio Member - Cornell Undergraduate Veteran Association Liaison
Liam Ordonez lso26 13872 Voting Member - Freshman Representative
Noah Watson ncw47 13838 Voting Member - Transfer Representative
James Baker jtb243 13765 Ex-Officio Member - Student-Elected Trustee (Undergraduate)
Youhan Yuan yy435 13691 Voting Member - College of Arts & Sciences Representative
Gavin Martin gcm58 13679 Voting Member - College of Arts & Sciences Representative
Jacob Feit jjf228 13674 Voting Member - College Agriculture & Life Sciences Representative
Uchenna Chukwukere ukc3 13586 Voting Member - Undesignated At-Large Representative
Polina Solovyeva ps938 13572 Voting Member - School of Industrial & Labor Relations Representative
Julian Kroll jmk459 13497 Voting Member - College of Arts & Sciences Representative
John Clancy jac646 13401 Voting Member - Undesignated At-Large Representative
Indigo Pavlov iap29 13400 Voting Member - Vice President of External Affairs
Indigo Pavlov iap29 13400 Voting Member - Women's Issues Representative At-Large
Catherine Huang cgh66 13396 Voting Member - Executive Vice President
Valentina Xu jx63 13352 Voting Member - Undesignated At-Large Representative
Valentina Xu jx63 13352 Assembly Manager - Vice President of Internal Operations
Masa Haddad mh2432 13344 Voting Member - College of Human Ecology Representative
Aadi Kulkarni ak2354 13340 Ex-Officio Member - Director of Student Government Relations
Lucas Smith ls678 13324 Voting Member - College Agriculture & Life Sciences Representative
Kirubeal Wondimu ktw36 13311 Voting Member - First Generation Student Representative At-Large
Colin Benedict crb272 13271 Voting Member - Vice President of Diversity and Inclusion
Colin Benedict crb272 13271 Voting Member - Minority Liaison At-Large
Jakob Youngblood jy667 13061 Voting Member - College of Engineering Representative
Nick Matolka nsm55 13014 Voting Member - Undesignated At-Large Representative
John Hannan jmh535 12977 Assembly Manager - Clerk of the Assembly
Osai Egharevba oe34 12819 Voting Member - College of Engineering Representative
Bryan Weintraub baw245 12794 Voting Member - School of Hotel Administration Representative
Jaewon Sim js2689 12689 Ex-Officio Member - Student-Elected Trustee (Undergraduate)
Renelle Mensah rm933 12657 Ex-Officio Member - Undergraduate Representative to the University Assembly
Ian Wallace iaw26 12652 Ex-Officio Member - Executive Archivist
Moriah Adeghe ma838 12588 Voting Member - Vice President of Finance
Moriah Adeghe ma838 12588 Voting Member - Minority Liaison At-Large
Lydia Zheng lz337 12403 Ex-Officio Member - Director of Elections
Deborah Nyakaru dkn22 11801 Ex-Officio Member - Parliamentarian
Manisha Munasinghe mam737 11741 Ex-Officio Member - Student-Elected Trustee (Graduate/Professional)
Yifan Li yl654 11554 Voting Member - International Students Liaison At-Large
Gina Giambattista ggc9 11155 Assembly Manager - Director, Office of the Assemblies
Joseph Anderson jsa94 10628 Chair - President