Cornell University - Employee Assembly

Status: Active
First Name Last Name NetID Uid Membership Type - Role Term
Ann Morse alm21 16244 Voting Member - School of Continuing Education, Summer Sessions and eCornell Representative AY 2023-2024
Bethany Dixon bd383 15464 Voting Member - Less than 5 Years of Service Representative At-Large AY 2023-2024
Brian Arnold bca38 16238 Voting Member - Non-Exempt Employee Representative At-Large AY 2023-2024
Carl Cornell cec232 15448 Voting Member - LGBTQ+ Representative At-Large AY 2023-2024
Christine Lovely cl2467 15869 Ex-Officio Member - Vice President & Chief Human Resources Officer AY 2023-2024
Danyel Wierson dw442 16217 Voting Member - Representative At-Large AY 2023-2024
Deborah Surine dc97 16204 Voting Member - Division of Alumni Affairs and Development Representative AY 2023-2024
Don Hinshaw deh273 16205 Voting Member - College of Veterinary Medicine Representative AY 2023-2024
Ellie Krumm esk96 13697 Voting Member - Research, Technology Transfer and Information Technology Representative At-Large AY 2023-2024
Erik Kalweit egk39 15425 Assembly Manager - Senior Coordinator, Office of the Assemblies AY 2023-2024
Erika Crawley ec754 15988 Voting Member - Women's Representative At-Large AY 2023-2024
Frank Cantone fac2 15995 Voting Member - Retiree Representative At-Large (Shared Seat) AY 2023-2024
Hei Depew hhc48 12472 Ex-Officio Member - Employee-Elected Trustee AY 2023-2024
Iván Solís Cruz js3322 16124 Voting Member - Representative At-Large AY 2023-2024
Jamie Doss jjd293 15927 Voting Member - Division of Human Resources Representative AY 2023-2024
Jana VanHouten jv83 15990 Chair - Chair AY 2023-2024
Jana VanHouten jv83 15990 Voting Member - Cornell AgriTech Representative AY 2023-2024
Jeramy Kruser jak474 11474 Voting Member - Veteran's Representative At-Large AY 2023-2024
Jessica Withers jeh268 12325 Assembly Manager - Director, Office of the Assemblies AY 2023-2024
Kate Supron kds95 13099 Voting Member - Division of University Relations and Central Administration Representative AY 2023-2024
Kate Supron kds95 13099 Voting Member - Vice Chair for Operations AY 2023-2024
Kevin Phipps klp87 15466 Voting Member - Division of Student and Campus Life Representative AY 2023-2024
Kristine Mahoney km285 11626 Voting Member - College of Human Ecology Representative AY 2023-2024
Kyle Karnuta kpk59 15337 Voting Member - College of Agriculture & Life Sciences Representative AY 2023-2024
Marcus Brooks mjb554 15058 Voting Member - Black, Indigenous, and People of Color (BIPOC) Representative At-Large AY 2023-2024
Marcy Benda mb265 13080 Voting Member - Executive Vice Chair AY 2023-2024
Marcy Benda mb265 13080 Voting Member - More than 20 Years of Service Representative At-Large AY 2023-2024
Michael Boggs mtb4 16234 Voting Member - Facilities & Campus Services Representative AY 2023-2024
Phil Sroka ps939 16218 Voting Member - Disability Representative At-Large AY 2023-2024
PJ Brown pjb279 15619 Assembly Manager - Clerk of the Assembly AY 2023-2024
Rebecca Dillon rad336 15795 Voting Member - College of Engineering/Computer Information Sciences Representative AY 2023-2024
Sean Chang mc2434 16235 Voting Member - Library and Museum Representative AY 2023-2024
Sophie Lanchez sl2484 15992 Voting Member - Vice Chair for Communications AY 2023-2024
Sophie Lanchez sl2484 15992 Voting Member - Cornell Tech Campus Representative AY 2023-2024
Stephanie Resue smr242 15328 Voting Member - College of Architecture, Art & Planning Representative AY 2023-2024
Thomas Hambury tbh9 16022 Voting Member - Retiree Representative At-Large (Shared Seat) AY 2023-2024
Vacant Position Vacant 11893 Voting Member - International Representative At-Large AY 2023-2024
Vacant Position Vacant 11893 Voting Member - School of Public Policy Representative AY 2023-2024
Vacant Position Vacant 11893 Voting Member - Graduate School and Law School Representative AY 2023-2024
Vacant Position Vacant 11893 Voting Member - SC Johnson College of Business Representative AY 2023-2024
Vacant Position Vacant 11893 Voting Member - Division of Financial Affairs, Budget & Planning, Audit & Investment Representative AY 2023-2024
Vacant Position Vacant 11893 Voting Member - College of Arts and Sciences Representative AY 2023-2024
Vacant Position Vacant 11893 Voting Member - Health & Safety Representative At-Large AY 2023-2024
Vacant Position Vacant 11893 Voting Member - School of Industrial & Labor Relations Representative AY 2023-2024
Wendy Treat wgt2 14042 Voting Member - Exempt Employees Representative At-Large AY 2023-2024
Wendy Treat wgt2 14042 Voting Member - Parliamentarian AY 2023-2024
Status: Inactive
First Name Last Name NetID Uid Membership Type - Role Term
Alina O'Connor ao392 15465 Voting Member - International Representative At-Large (inactive as of 10/27/2023) AY 2023-2024
Andrea Haenlin-Mott ah45 12895 Voting Member - Disability Representative At-Large (inactive as of 07/25/2023) AY 2023-2024
Annyce Schafft at44 14909 Voting Member - School of Continuing Education, Summer Sessions and eCornell Representative (inactive as of 07/17/2023) AY 2023-2024
Lisa Zacharias lmp59 14468 Voting Member - Division of Alumni Affairs and Development Representative (inactive as of 08/08/2023) AY 2023-2024
Sarita Charap sc3254 15993 Voting Member - College of Arts and Sciences Representative (inactive as of 09/26/2023) AY 2023-2024