Student Assembly Voting Members

Status: Active
First Name Last Name NetID Uid Membership Type - Role Term
Adam Vinson asv33 15914 Voting Member - College of Agriculture & Life Sciences Representative AY 2023-2024
Aissatou Barry ab2449 15915 Voting Member - Minority Students Liaison At-Large AY 2023-2024
Allison Helkowski anh54 16178 Voting Member - Students With Disabilities Representative At-Large AY 2023-2024
Amida Akpan aua6 16119 Voting Member - College of Engineering Representative AY 2023-2024
Benjamin Terhaar bat54 15980 Voting Member - Brooks School of Public Policy Representative AY 2023-2024
Casey Platkin cap349 15981 Voting Member - School of Industrial & Labor Relations Representative AY 2023-2024
Christian Flournoy cef223 16116 Voting Member - Freshman Representative AY 2023-2024
Cion Kim ck758 16129 Voting Member - Freshman Representative AY 2023-2024
Claire Ting ct499 15537 Voting Member - Executive Vice President AY 2023-2024
Clyde Lederman cl2349 15511 Voting Member - Undesignated At-Large Representative AY 2023-2024
David Suarez dts99 16122 Voting Member - College of Arts & Sciences Representative AY 2023-2024
David Diao dd668 16121 Voting Member - Freshman Representative AY 2023-2024
Divya Akkiraju dma232 16111 Voting Member - College of Arts & Sciences Representative AY 2023-2024
Erik Kalweit egk39 15425 Office of the Assemblies - Senior Coordinator, Office of the Assemblies AY 2023-2024
Flora Meng zm264 16118 Voting Member - Undesignated At-Large Representative AY 2023-2024
Franklin Berry feb48 16128 Voting Member - College of Architecture, Art & Planning Representative AY 2023-2024
Imani Rezaka imr38 15824 Voting Member - College of Arts & Sciences Representative AY 2023-2024
Jessica Withers jeh268 12325 Office of the Assemblies - Director, Office of the Assemblies AY 2023-2024
Jingjing Wang jw2446 15979 Voting Member - College of Engineering Representative AY 2023-2024
Karys Everett kae84 15879 Voting Member - LGBTQIA+ Liaison At-Large AY 2023-2024
Kassandra Jordan klj64 14586 Voting Member - Undesignated At-Large Representative AY 2023-2024
Lizzie Barrett eb737 15996 Voting Member - School of Hotel Administration Representative AY 2023-2024
Lucia Balestrieri lab377 15957 Voting Member - Womxn's Issues Liaison At-Large AY 2023-2024
Marwa Bakri mmb347 15922 Voting Member - First Generation Student Representative At-Large AY 2023-2024
Niles Hite nh353 15917 Voting Member - College of Agriculture & Life Sciences Representative AY 2023-2024
Noon Son ns955 15428 Voting Member - International Students Liaison At-Large AY 2023-2024
Patrick Kuehl pok3 15880 Chair - SA President AY 2023-2024
Rocco DeLorenzo grd43 15578 Voting Member - Undesignated At-Large Representative AY 2023-2024
Simone Chan sc3336 16023 Voting Member - Transfer Representative AY 2023-2024
Suraj Parikh sdp93 15916 Voting Member - Minority Students Liaison At-Large AY 2023-2024
Yash Moitra ym522 16126 Voting Member - Dyson School of Business Representative AY 2023-2024
Zora deRham zpd3 16102 Voting Member - Freshman Representative AY 2023-2024
Status: Inactive
First Name Last Name NetID Uid Membership Type - Role Term
Andrew Richmond ar744 15635 Voting Member - College of Engineering Representative (Interim) (inactive as of 10/19/2023) AY 2023-2024
Andrew Talone att47 15023 Voting Member - College of Arts & Sciences Representative (inactive as of 10/19/2023) AY 2023-2024
David Nachman dan84 15280 Voting Member - Dyson School of Business Representative AY 2023-2024
Ezugo Ononye emo72 15228 Voting Member - Undesignated At-Large Representative (inactive as of 02/08/2024) AY 2023-2024
Imani Rezaka imr38 15824 Voting Member - College of Arts and Sciences Representative (Interim) AY 2023-2024
Omeed Moini orm22 15885 Voting Member - Students With Disabilities Representative At-Large (inactive as of 07/19/2023) AY 2023-2024