Student-Elected Trustees (Current and Past)

Name Term Served
 Stephanie V. Seremetis  1971-1972
 Louise I. Shelley  1971-1972
 Gordon G. Chang *  1971-1973; 1974-1976
 Robert C. Gottlieb  1971-1973
 Gerard V. LaSalle +  1971-1973
 Robert C. Platt  1972-1974; 1974-1976
 Bruce J. Stone  1972-1974
 Jane P. Danowitz  1973-1975
 Allen Gibofsky +  1973-1975
 Harold O. Levy  1973-1975
 Staphen Foley  1974-1976
 Robert S. Harrison  1975-1976
 Steven L. Sugarman  1975-1976
 Mary N. Young +  1975-1977
 Jay Cohen  1976-1978
 Neil V. Getnick  1976-1978
 Lauryn H. Guttenplan  1976-1977
 Roland A. Foulkes *  1977-1979
 Martin D. Robinson  1977-1979
 Keith Said  1977-1979
 Frances Giacco-Spivak +  1977-1978
 E. Schuyler Flansburgh  1978-1980
 Gary Guzy  1978-1980; 1980-1982
 Darlene Hillery *  1979-1981
 Geoffrey S. F. Ling *+  1979-1981
 Jeffrey L. Schwartz +  1979-1980
 Audrey Tejada *  1980-1981
 David Russo  1980-1982
 Walter Hlawitschka  1981-1983
 Gregory King  1981
 Stephen Lockart *+  1981-1983
 Stephen N. Nesterak  1981-1983
 John R. Geresi  1982-1984
 Molik Hashim (Hansen Clarke) *  1982-1984
 Ruby Saake *  1983-1985
 Christopher Plowe +  1983-1985
 Joseph Z. Scantlebury  1983-1984
 Scott Witlin  1984-1985
 Kenneth W. Williams *  1984-1986
 Bernard A. Weintraub  1985-1987
 Robin S. Rosenbaum  1986-1988
 Alan S. Rozen  1987-1989
 Bethany Dreyfus  1988-1990
 Xenia Young  1989-1991
 Linda Richichi  1990-1992
 Elise Rosenberg  1991-1993
 Nancy Richmond  1992-1994
 Julie M. Crotty  1993-1995
 Karin Klapper  1994-1996
 Kety Esquivel *  1995-1997
 Julie Chon *  1996-1998
 Steven Rockwell  1997-1999
 Katharine S. Dealy  1998-2000
 David M. Mahon *  1999-2001
 Khary P. Barnes *  2000-2002
 Leslie Barkemeyer  2001-2003
 Ifunanya O. Maduka *  2002-2004
 Jacqueline A. Koppell  2003-2005
 Joshua David Katcher  2004-2006
 Douglas Christopher Mitarotonda  2005-2007
 Mao Ye *  2006-2008
 Katherine Hoffman Duch  2007-2009
 Michael Jay Walsh  2008-2010
 Asa J. Craig *  2009-2011
 Darrick T. N. Evensen  2010-2012; 2012-2014
 Alexander W. Bores  2011-2013
 Ross H. Gitlin  2013-2015
 Anne Devaney O'Toole  2014-2016
 Yamini Bhandari *  2015-2017
 Dara Brown  2016-2018
 Dustin Liu*  2017-2019
 Manisha Munasinghe *  2018-2020
 James (J.T.) Timothy Baker *  2019-2021
 Jaewon Sim *  2019-2021
Liz Davis-Frost * 2020-2022
Selam Woldai * 2021-2023

 

Bolded trustees indicate graduate or professional students at Ithaca.

Students with an "*" after their name indicate minority.

Students with a "+" after their name indicate Cornell Medical College.